Categories

Contact us

Phone(+34) 982 416 055

9:00-14:00 | 16:00-19:00 (GMT+1)

Contact our expert support team!

Privacy Policy

Privacy and data protection (LOPD)

CURTIDOS GALAICOS, S.L. complies fully with current legislation regarding the protection of personal data, and the requirement for confidentiality in commercial activities.

CURTIDOS GALAICOS, S.L. has adopted the technical measures necessary to maintain the level of security required, depending on the nature of the personal data processed and the circumstances of treatment, in order to avoid as far as possible and according to the state of the technique, its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access.

If requested to fill in a form giving details of a personal nature, will inform the customer or user about who is receiving the information, the purpose for which the data are collected, the identity and address of the controller and the user's authority to exercise rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of data. Personal data collected shall be only used and / or released for the expressed purpose, and always with the consent of the user or customer.

Personal data obtained from registered users is stored in databases owned by CURTIDOS GALAICOS, S.L., which provides the technical, organizational and security measures to ensure the confidentiality and integrity of the information in accordance with the provisions of the Act 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, and other applicable legislation.

The user, in any case, the truthfulness of the data provided, reserving CURTIDOS GALAICOS, S.L. the right to deny service to any user who has provided false information, without prejudice to other actions stipulated by law.

Any registered user can at any time exercise the right to access, rectify and, where necessary, cancel personal data supplied, by writing to:

CURTIDOS GALAICOS, S.L.

CALLE ROF CODINA 3-5

27400 MONFORTE DE LEMOS (LUGO) ESPAÑA


Cart  

No products

0,00 € Shipping
0,00 € Tax
0,00 € Total

Prices include tax.

Cart Checkout

PayPal